District 3

District Commander 3

Third District Facebook

Commander Maxa

Third District Website

District 3 Posts

Post City

Post #

Post Name

Phone Number

Other

APPLE VALLEY

1776

Apple Valley Post 1776

952-431-1776

Website

ARLINGTON

250

Scharmer-Berger Post 250

507-964-9228

 

BAYPORT

491

Hesley Jensen Post 491

651-439-5463

Website

BELLE PLAIN

144

Leo B. Neubeiser Post 144

952-873-4669

 

BELLECHESTER

598

Bellechester Post 598

Unlisted

 

BROWNTON

143

Edward Ewald Post 143

Unlisted

 

BURNSVILLE

1700

Patrick Kopp Post 1700

Unlisted

 

CANNON FALLS

142

Cannon Falls Post 142

507-263-2412

 

CHANHASSEN

580

Chanhassen Post 580

952-934-6677

Website

CHASKA

57

Chaska Post 57

952-448-4090

Website

CLEVELAND

207

Ray Keenan Post 207

507-931-1837

 

EAGAN

594

Eagan Post 594

Unlisted

 

ELYSIAN

311

C. Adams-R. Stierlen Post 311

507-267-4487

 

FARIBAULT

43

Faribault Post 43

507-334-8784

Website

FARMINGTON

189

Clifford Larson Post 189

651-460-9909

 

FOREST LAKE

225

Forest Lake Post 225

651-464-2600

Website

GAYLORD

433

Manthey-Asmus Post 433

507-237-9976

 

GIBBON

266

Loftness-Bandow Post 266

507-834-6321

 

GLENCOE

95

Glencoe Post 95

Unlisted

 

GREEN ISLE

408

Green Isle Post 408

Unlisted

 

HASTINGS

47

Nelson-Lucking Post 47

651-437-2046

 

HENDERSON

74

Sibley Post 74

Unlisted

 

HUGO

620

Hugo Post 620

651-255-1432

Email

HUTCHINSON

96

Hutchinson Post 96

320-587-2665

Website

INVER GROVE HEIGHTS

424

Inver Grove Heights Post 424

651-451-5872

 

JORDAN

3

Robert Patterson Post 3

952-492-6826

 

KASOTA

348

Kasota Post 348

Unlisted

 

KENYON

78

Joseph A. Gates Post 78

Unlisted

 

KILKENNY

380

John Balfe Post 380

Unlisted

 

LAFAYETTE

300

Lafayette Post 300

507-228-8318

 

LAKEVILLE

44

John Vessey Post 44

952-435-6487

Facebook

LE CENTER

108

Le Center Post 108

507-357-4787

Website

LE SUEUR

55

Le Sueur Post 55

Unlisted

 

LESTER PRAIRIE

463

Ray Kirkpatrick Post 463

Unlisted

 

LONSDALE

586

Lonsdale Post 586

507-744-2387

 

MONTGOMERY

79

Montgomery Post 79

507-364-7779

Website

MORRISTOWN

149

Roy Leider Post 149

507-675-2288

 

NEW GERMANY

601

Lowell Stender Post 601

952-657-2431

 

NEW PRAGUE

45

Charles Borak Post 45

952-758-4603

 

NICOLLET

510

Nicollet Post 510

507-225-3850

 

NORTH MANKATO

518

North Mankato Post 518

507-625-1264

Website

NORTHFIELD

84

Northfield Post 84

507-645-6110

 

NORWOOD

343

Edward Born Post 343

Unlisted

 

PINE ISLAND

184

Charles Cowden Post 184

507-356-8991

 

PLATO

641

Plato Post 641

Unlisted

 

PRIOR LAKE

447

Prior Lake Post 447

952-447-5811

 

RED WING

54

Leo C. Peterson Post 54

651-388-6223

 

ROSEMOUNT

65

Rosemount Post 65

651-423-3380

Email

SAVAGE

643

Dan Patch Post 643

952-894-6940

Website

SHAKOPEE

2

Shakopee Post 2

952-445-5253

 

SILVER LAKE

141

Silver Lake Post 141

320-327-2404

Website

SOUTH ST. PAUL

481

Abner Rude Post 481

Unlisted

 

ST. PAUL PARK

98

Richard Dingle Post 98

651-459-8016

Website

ST. PETER

37

William R. Witty Post 37

507-934-6435

 

STEWART

125

Degree-Fleisch Post 125

320-562-2609

 

STILLWATER

48

Stillwater Post 48

651-439-1435

 

VICTORIA

1995

Victoria Post 1995

Unlisted

 

WACONIA

150

Waconia Post 150

952-442-5340

 

WATERTOWN

121

Eugene Earley Post 121

763-286-5984

Email

WEST ST. PAUL

521

Challenger Post 521

Unlisted

 

WILLERNIE

507

Kramer Berg Post 507

651-426-6598

 

WINSTED

407

Martin Krueger Post 407

320-485-4366

 

WINTHROP

314

Ernest Gedig Post 314

507-647-2591

 

WOODBURY

501

Woodbury Post 501

Unlisted

 

ZUMBROTA

183

Zumbrota Post 183

Unlisted